Reviews & Client Results

What clients say, and what they got.

The best review of a sales training company is what happens to the numbers afterward. Here is what our clients say about us, and the documented results behind it.

130% better closing effectiveness33% more next steps30% shorter sales cycle50% higher close rate
Is Accelerain Training any good?

Accelerain Training’s clients report documented gains: Splash Worldwide improved closing effectiveness by 130%, The Weather Company’s ad sales team increased next steps and closing effectiveness by 33%, and InvestorFlow cut its sales cycle by 30%. Across clients, the average reported close-rate improvement is 30%, and 92% of trained reps still use the system a year later.

In Their Words

“Rarified air is the best way to explain it.”

“Rarified air is the best way to explain it. The process gave our team a shared language for every deal. Forecasting got sharper and our close rate climbed almost immediately.”

Josh RosenbergFormer Revenue Executive, Corporate Executive Board (CEB, now Gartner)
Documented Client Results

Results you can verify.

Every result below links to a full case study with the problem, what we did, and what changed.

Creative Technology

Splash Worldwide: 130% better closing effectiveness

Accelerain Training’s enterprise sales methodology improved closing effectiveness by 130%, generated 200+ F1000 meetings, and helped close Uber, Norwegian Air, Hilton, and Hiscox.

Read the case study
Media & Advertising

The Weather Company: 33% more next steps

Consultative selling, qualification, closing, and negotiation training produced a 27% lift in qualification and a 33% increase in next steps and closing effectiveness.

Read the case study
Private Markets Software

InvestorFlow: 30% shorter sales cycle

Sales training and meeting generation produced 3,000+ meetings, a 30% shorter sales cycle, and enterprise deals with firms like Kleiner Perkins, Ares, and Accel.

Read the case study
Research & Advisory

CEB: 50% higher close rate

Our founder trained and helped scale a 150-person outbound team, improving close rates by 50% in targeted territories and setting a company record for meetings generated.

Read the case study
Cybersecurity

SentinelOne: 3x higher yield in next steps

Our messaging system generated 37 Fortune 200 CISO meetings in two months, and coaching with the sales team produced a 3x higher yield in next steps.

Read the case study
Marketing Agency

Presciant: 35% better discovery calls

Discovery call training and an outbound go-to-market system improved discovery calls by 35% and created $3M in new pipeline with enterprise CMOs.

Read the case study
K-12 Education

Tripod Education: 40% better close rate to next steps

A peer-level messaging system and closing strategy led to 150+ superintendent meetings and a 40% improvement in close rate to next steps.

Read the case study
AI Infrastructure

Spectro Cloud: training on the road to $1B+

Accelerain Training delivered sales training to Spectro Cloud’s account executives, contributing to accelerated revenue growth.

Read the case study
Creative Agency

Greatest Common Factory: 75 Fortune 500 CMO meetings

Sales training and meeting scheduling generated 250+ meetings, including 75 with Fortune 500 CMOs, and enterprise deals with The Venetian, Tecovas, and USAA.

Read the case study
Across Our Clients

What clients report on average.

And the real measure: clients invite us back.

30%
close-rate improvement reported by clients
25 – 80%
increase in next steps
15 – 30%
faster sales cycles after training
92%
of trained reps still using the system a year later

Want results like these?

Book a strategy call. We’ll tell you honestly whether we’re the right fit, and point you to a better one if we’re not.

Book a Strategy Call
Get Started

Become our next result.

Tell us where your deals stall. We’ll show you which skill areas would move your numbers fastest.

  • No commitment — we scope and price it with you
  • Customized concepts, in-depth training, or training plus 1:1s
  • 30-minute sprint, half-day, one-day, or two-day formats

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Accelerain Training reviews.

01What do clients say about Accelerain Training?

Clients describe a shared selling language and fast results. Josh Rosenberg, former Revenue Executive at CEB, said the process gave the team “a shared language for every deal” and that their close rate “climbed almost immediately.”

02What results has Accelerain Training delivered?

Documented results include 130% better closing effectiveness at Splash Worldwide, a 33% increase in next steps and closing effectiveness at The Weather Company, a 30% shorter sales cycle at InvestorFlow, and a 50% higher close rate at CEB.

03Are Accelerain Training’s results verified?

Each result on this page links to a published case study that describes the client’s problem, the work we did, and the outcome. Averages such as the 30% close-rate improvement are client-reported.

04Does sales training from Accelerain last?

Yes. 92% of reps trained by Accelerain Training still use the system a year later, because every deep engagement includes 1:1 coaching and live-call shadowing, not just a workshop.

05How does Accelerain Training compare to other sales training companies?

Accelerain Training is practitioner-led and customized, with 1:1 coaching built in. See our honest comparison of sales training companies for how we differ from Sandler, Challenger, RAIN Group, and others.

Next Step

Ready to build a team that sells with conviction?

Book a strategy call to see how we turn the framework into repeatable behavior for your reps.